The following is a list of the Anthropology Tri-Campus Graduate committees for the 2023-24 academic year and their respective memberships.
- Tri-Campus Executive
- Tri-Campus Graduate Executive Committee
- Colloquium & Events
- Diversity and Decolonization
- Field Safety
- Graduate Admissions
- Graduate Academic Appeals
- Graduate Board
- Graduate Fellowships & Awards
- Graduate Policy
- Graduate Professionalization & Advancement
- REB (Research Ethics Board)
- Space and Resources
- TA Coordination Committee
Tri-Campus Executive
- Bamford, Sandra (Chair, UTSC)
- Friesen, Max (Tri-Campus Graduate Chair)
- Galloway, Tracey (Chair, UTM)
- Wardlow, Holly (Chair, UTSG)
Tri-Campus Graduate Executive Committee
- Friesen, Max (Tri-Campus Graduate Chair)
- Kilroy-Marac, Katie (Associate Chair, Graduate)
- Viola, Bence (Tri-Campus TA Coordinator)
Colloquium & Events
- Teichroeb, Julie (Chair)
- Butler, Don
- Butt, Waqas
- Furuie, Vinicius
- Sellen, Dan
Diversity & Decolonization
- Patton, Katherine (Co-Chair)
- Cody, Francis (Co-Chair; Fall Term Only)
- Hillewaert, Sarah (Co-Chair; Winter Term Only)
- Bozcali, Firat
- Mant, Madeleine
Field Safety
- Chazan, Michael (Chair)
- Chadha, Anisha
- Viola, Bence
Graduate Admissions
- Kilroy-Marac, Katie (Chair)
- Kalmar, Ivan
- Parra, Esteban
- Sidnell, Jack
- Swenson, Edward
Graduate Academic Appeals
- McElhinny, Bonnie (Chair)
- Kassamali, Sumayya
- Patrick, Shelby
- Rogers, Tracy
- Wendt, Frank
Alternate Committee Members:
- Novroski, Nicole
- Paz, Alejandro
- Sammons, Edward
- Shaw, Candice
- Yeung, Shirley
Graduate Board
- Friesen, Max (Chair)
- All Graduate Faculty
- AGSU President(s)
- Nguyen, Quynh Anh – Graduate Administrator
Graduate Fellowships & Awards
- Kilroy-Marac, Katie (Chair)
- Begun, David
- Daswani, Girish
- Janz, Lisa
- Napolitano, Valentina
- Ramsey, Monica
- Mittermaier, Amira (Fall Term Only)
- Miller, Heather (Fall Term Only)
- Maxwell, Krista (Winter Term Only)
Graduate Policy
- Kilroy-Marac, Katie (Chair)
- Dewar, Genevieve
- Sidnell, Jack
- Silcox, Mary
Graduate Professionalization & Advancement
- Schillaci, Michael (Chair)
- Cameron, Michelle
- Elamin, Nisrin
- Hawkins, Alicia
- Montgomery, Lindsay
- Wool, Zoë
- Xie, Liye (Fall Term Only)
REB (Research Ethics Board)
- Krupa, Chris
Space and Resources
- Chazan, Michael
- Ozcan, Omer
- Paz, Alejandro
- Sanders, Todd
TA Coordination Committee
- Viola, Bence (Chair)
- Alaimo, Josie – Undergraduate Administrator (UTSG)
- Daswani, Girish (UTSC)
- Kao, Joanne - UTM TA Coordinator
- Sanders, Todd (UTM)
- Somer, Sarah - UTSC TA Coordinator
- Taylor, Janelle (UTSG)
Tri-Campus Recognition & Engagement
- Song, Jesook (Chair)
- Banning, Edward (Winter Term Only)
- Dahl, Bianca
- Lehman, Shawn
- McElhinny, Bonnie (Fall Term Only)