Tri-Campus Graduate Committees

The following is a list of the Anthropology Tri-Campus Graduate committees for the 2020-21 academic year and their respective memberships.

Tri-Campus Executive

Boddy, Janice (Chair)
Schillaci, Michael (Associate Chair, Graduate)
Wardlow, Holly (Associate Chair, Undergraduate)
Sanders, Todd (TA Coordinator Chair)
Parra, Esteban (Chair, UTM)
Bamford, Sandra (Chair, UTSC)
Frigault, Marc – Department Manager

(Return to Top)

Colloquium & Events

Cody, Francis (Chair)
Cameron, Michelle
Gillison, Gillian
Kassamali, Sumayya
Maxwell, Krista
Patton, Katherine
Wool, Zoe

(Return to Top)

Diversity & Decolonization

Muehlebach, Andrea (Co-Chair)
Dave, Naisargi (Co-Chair)
Hartblay, Cassandra
Butt, Waqas
Allen, Andrea
Patton, Katherine
Kalmar, Ivan
Dewar, Genevieve
Fatema Ali (AGSU Representative)
Danielle Desmarais (AGSU Representative)

(Return to Top)

Field Safety

Dahl, Bianca
Friesen, Max
Schroeder, Lauren
Swenson, Ed
Teichroeb, Julie

(Return to Top)

Graduate Admissions

Schillaci, Michael (Chair)
Satuska, Shiho
Swenson, Ed
Taylor, Janelle
Viola, Bence
Krencil, Natalia – Graduate Administrator

(Return to Top)

Graduate Board

Schillaci, Michael (Chair)
All Graduate Faculty
AGSU Co-Presidents
Krencil, Natalia – Graduate Administrator

(Return to Top)

Graduate Fellowships & Awards

Schillaci, Michael (Chair)
Friesen, Max (Advisory)
Chazan, Michael
Dave, Naisargi (2nd Term)
Begun, David (2nd Term)
Hillewaert, Sarah
Lambek, Michael (1st Term)
Kalmar, Ivan (1st Term)
Samson, David
Sidnell, Jack

(Return to Top)

Graduate Policy

Schillaci, Michael (Chair)
Coupland, Gary (ARCH rep)
Li, Tania (SCL rep)
Dewar, Genevieve (EVO rep)
Krencil, Natalia – Graduate Administrator
Amy Fox – AGSU Co-President
Sarah Williams – AGSU Co-President

(Return to Top)

Graduate Professionalization & Advancement

Bozcali, Firat (Co-Chair)
Paz, Alejandro (Co-Chair)
Banning, Ted
Novroski, Nicole
Sapirstein, Philip
Sellen, Dan
Silcox, Mary
Krencil, Natalia – Graduate Administrator
Amy Fox – AGSU Co-President
Sarah Williams – AGSU Co-President

(Return to Top)

Repatriation

Cameron, Michelle
Galloway, Tracey
Boddy, Janice (Chair)
David, Kathy – Lab Technician

(Return to Top)

REB (Research Ethics Board)

Cunningham, Hilary

(Return to Top)

Space & Resources, St. George Building

Boddy, Janice (Chair)
Schillaci, Michael (Associate Chair, Graduate)
Wardlow, Holly (Associate Chair, Undergraduate)
Sanders, Todd (TA Coordinator Chair)
Parra, Esteban (Chair, UTM)
Bamford, Sandra (Chair, UTSC)
Frigault, Marc – Department Manager

(Return to Top)

TA Coordination Committee

Sanders, Todd (Chair)
Song, Jesook (St. George)
Krupa, Chris (UTSC)
Parra, Esteban (UTM)
Frigault, Marc – Department Manager
Krencil, Natalia – Graduate Administrator
Alaimo, Josie – Undergraduate Administrator
UTM & UTSC Administrative Staff

(Return to Top)

Tri-Campus Anthropology Promotions Committee

Boddy, Janice (Chair)
Bamford, Sandra
Parra, Esteban

(Return to Top)